PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT AND COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA STATEMENT

 

Move Hub Limited (“MH”) respects personal data privacy and protect your personal information and data. We are committed to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) as amended from time to time. 

 

By using the service provided by MH and the Application, you signify your acceptance of this Policy.

 

 

1. PERSONAL DATA

 

When you apply for our service, register as a user and redeem our rewards in our service and Application, we will collect your personal data. We will also collect your data which is related to your use of our service and the Application. Providing personal information is not mandatory and you have the right to make your own decision. If you do not wish to provide the required information, you may not use our service and the Application.

 

Your personal information will be collected, including but not limiting to:

 

(a) Information that you provide when registering as a user in our service and Application. Data including your username, password and email address;

(b) Information that you provide when redeeming rewards in our service and Application. Data including your first name and surname, identification card, address and telephone numbers;

 

(c) The time/duration, contents and pages visited in our service and the Application. You assure to provide us true, accurate and complete personal data. We may suspend or terminate your user account or refuse your access to our Service and the Application if we suspect that you have breached this privacy policy statement, without any notice;

(d) Messages and comments sent by you when using our service or the Application; 

 

(e) Device platform, device model/manufacturer, device platform operating system version, language settings, Internet Protocol (IP), end user’s country, geo-location; 

 

While interacting with our customer service representatives or submitting survey, we may also collect your personal information you volunteer to provide. We may monitor and record phone calls, e-mails, or other communications between you and our customer service representatives. 

 

 

2. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

 

For your personal data, we will use them lawfully for the below purposes:

 

(a) provision of our service;

 

(b) application, administration, operation and termination of the use of the Application;

 

(c) verification of user's identity;

 

(d) handling user's calls, enquiries and complaints;

 

(e) assisting us to provide services that can operate in different locations, devices and other situations;

 

(f) monitoring and analysis of trends to conduct market research in respect of our services;

 

(g) prevention and investigation of illegal or any unauthorized activities ;

 

(h) providing suggestions and recommendations of the goods and services to the users that they may interest in;

 

(i) understanding the demographics of the users and performing analysis of user's behavior in our service; or

 

(j) any other purposes that you have consent from time to time.

 

 

3. THE USE OF COOKIES

 

“Cookies” refers to a small text file that storing on your device to collect information. The information collected will be confidential and anonymous, which we will use to enhance users’ experience and avoid multiple logins or password authentication requests.

 

When using the application, it may direct you to the third-party websites, which may also use cookies or similar technologies. We will not be responsible for any use of personal data from the third-party websites.

 

Depending on the type of device, the browser can be set to reject cookies or delete cookies, but it may result in the disability to access of some functions on the application.

 

 

4. APPLICATION ACTIVITIES

 

By accessing to the Application, certain personal information will be collected automatically, such as date, time, your downloads and activities on the Application, and some other information related with the Application.

 

 

5. USE FOR MARKETING AND ADVERTISING

 

MH may use the collected information to contact users, introduce them the latest offers or provide some updated information. We may use user's contact details like telephone numbers and emails to reach them.

 

Advertisement may be involved when the users use the Application. MH may provide customer information like gender, age, interests from the Application, to assist advertisers to better reach the targeted audience.

 

 

6. REQUEST FOR REMOVAL OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

To request to remove user's information including the account and related data, users can send email to: game@move-hub.net

 

 

7. PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT AND COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA STATEMENT UPDATES

 

MH may modify, revise or amend the Privacy Policy Statement and Collection of Personal Data Statement at any time and from time to time. You should always refer to the Private Policy for any updates.

 

 

8. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese version of the Privacy Policy Statement and Collection of Personal Data Statement, the English version shall prevail.

 

 

9. CONTACT

 

Any questions about the Privacy Policy can be sent to: game@move-hub.net

 

 

 

Last Update: 8 July 2020

 

私隱政策及收集個人資料聲明

 

Move Hub Limited(以下簡稱“MH”或“我們”)尊重個人隱私並會保護您的個人信息和數據。我們承諾遵守香港法例第486 章《個人資料(私隱)條例》的要求。

 

使用MH及應用程式服務時,您即表示接受本政策。

 

1. 個人資料 

 

當您使用本服務、註冊為用戶及換領有關獎賞時,我們會收集您的個人資料及有關您在使用本服務及應用程式時的數據。提供個人資料並非強制性,用戶有權自行決定。如用戶未能提供所需資料,用戶有機會不能使用本服務。

 

我們收集您使用本服務及應用程式時的個人資料,包括但不限於:

 

(a) 您於本服務及應用程式註冊為用戶時所提供之用戶名稱、密碼及電郵地址;

 

(b) 您於兌換獎賞時所提供之姓名、身份證明文件、地址及電話號碼;

 

(c) 您使用本服務及應用程式時之時間、瀏覽頁面及內容;您確保提供真實、準確及完整之個人資料。一經發現用戶違反政策,MH有機會即時暫停或刪除有關用戶帳號。

 

(d) 您使用本服務及應用程式時發出之訊息及評論;

 

(e) 您的電子裝置平台、電子裝置類別、操作系統版本、語言設定、網際協定位址及域名、電子裝置位置。

 

當您與我們有關客戶服務代表聯絡或提交意見書時,我們亦會收集您自願提供之有關個人資料。我們有機會記錄有關之電話、電子郵件及其他通信內容。

 


2. 使用個人資料

 

您的個人資料會用作以下合法之相關用途:

 

(a) 提供本服務;

 

(b) 應用程式之應用,行政,運作及終止服務;

 

(c) 認證有關用戶身份;

 

(d) 處理有關用戶之查詢及投訴;

 

(e) 提供有效服務至各種類裝置、位置及其他情況;

 

(f) 監測及分析趨勢,以就我們的服務進行市場研究;

 

(g) 防止及調查非法或未經許可之活動;

 

(h) 予用戶提供相關產品及服務之意見及建議;

 

(i) 了解我們得的用戶人口分佈;

 

(j) 任何其他您不時同意的目的。

 

3. 使用小型文字檔案 (“Cookies”)

Cookies是儲存在電子裝置中的一個文字檔案,用作收集資料。所收集之資料將會保密及作匿名處理,主要用作提升用戶體驗及避免重覆登錄或密碼驗證請求。

 

使用本應用程式時,您可能會被載入至第三⽅網站,這些相關網站亦可能使用Cookies或類似技術,用作數據記錄或分析您的個人資料。我們沒有責任管理您於第三⽅網站被收集之有關資料。

 

根據相關裝置之類型,您可將瀏覽器設置為拒絕或刪除Cookies,但有機會導致失去應用程式上的某些功能。

 

 

4. 應用程式的活動

 

我們會自動收集您於本應用程式內之個人信息,例如日期、時間、於本應用程式內之有關下載及活動,以及其他本應用程式之相關資料。

 


5. 宣傳和廣告的使用

 

MH會使用收集得來之有關個人資料,透過電話、信件、電子郵件或其他方式來聯絡用戶,及提供有關最新資訊之用途。

 

使用本應用程式時,您可能會收到廣告信息。MH可能會提供部分用戶資料,如用戶性別、年齡或興趣,給予有關廣告客戶作針對目標用戶之用。


6. 要求刪除用戶個人資料

如用戶要求本公司刪除有關用戶之個人資料,可發送電子郵件至:game@move-hub.net。您的帳戶和相關信息將會被一併刪除。


7. 收集個人資料聲明及私隱政策聲明的更改

 

本公司可以隨時修訂或修改私隱政策及收集個人資料聲明。有關任何更新,您有責任定期參閱我們的私隱政策及收集個人資料聲明。

 

 

8. 如私隱政策及收集個人資料聲明的中文及英文版本有任何差異,將以英文版本為準。


9. 聯絡資料

有關私隱政策及收集個人資料聲明之任何問題,可發送電子郵件至:game@move-hub.net

 

 

 

最後更新日期:2020年7月8日